Bar bodies and chairpersons

Bodies of the Bar Association:

1. Lawyers' Assembly
2. Board of Lawyers
3. President of the Bar Association
4. Supervisory Board
5. Disciplinary Prosecutor
6. First Instance Disciplinary Committee
7. Second Instance Disciplinary Committee
8. Disciplinary Court

The competencies of the bodies are defined in the Statute of the Bar Association of Slovenia.

Board of Lawyers:                                                                                                                   AHLIN TATJANA, CMOK ALEKSANDER, ZUPANČIČ ČOKERT LJUBICA, DAJČMAN ANDREJA, DROL NOVAK ŽIVA, FARTELJ SLAVKO, FLEGO GIANI,  GABERŠČIK LUKA, GROSMAN BORUT, KERIN KLAVDIJA, KOREN ROK,  KRIVOGRAD RIJA, MARUŠIČ TANJA, MAUČEC DOLORES, MIKLIČ UROŠ, KLEMENČIČ STANISLAV,  PENSA PAVLE, PLAUŠTAJNER PETJA, SAVNIK LARA, ŠELIH NINA, ŠNAJDER PAUNOVIĆ TINA, ŠTUMPFL BLAŽ

President of the Bar Association:
MSc. ROMAN ZAVRŠEK

Vice- Presidents of the Bar Association:
ALENKA KOŠOROK HUMAR in JANEZ STARMAN

Supervisory Board:
GREGOR GREGORIN, KATARINA LINA NAGODE GOGALA, NATAŠA ŠTELCER

Disciplinary Prosecutor:
MSc. MITJA JELENIČ NOVAK

President of the First Instance Disciplinary Committee:
PETRA PRIMIC PETROV 

Members of the First Instance Disciplinary Committee:                                              BENCAK MANUELA, BOGUNIČ SERGEJA, ČOP UROŠ, DIVJAK LUKA, DOLINAR UROŠ, GREBENŠEK MAJA, KLEP VOLK URŠA, MATJAŠIČ ŠERDONER METKA, MEDIC TATJANA, PAJNIK KARLA, PETRIČ ROK, MSc. PRODAN JURIČ MAJA, MSc. STRNAD ANDREJA, ŠKRLEC NINA, VORŠIČ LADI

President of the Second Instance Disciplinary Committee:
BOJAN MAKOVEC

Members of the Second Instance Disciplinary Committee:                                               BAJEC VESNA, BALAŽIC GORAZD, BARTENJEV MITJA, IVANČIĆ DAMIR, MSc. JUG PAVLIN PETRA, KLANČIČ RENATA, KMET BORIS, MSc. MLAKAR SUKIČ NATAŠA, NEUDAUER MEGLIČ MOJCA, NOSAN ANTON, SAJOVIC JELKA, MSc. ŠIPEC MIHA, ŠONC ROK, VELJKOVIČ MOJCA, VUGA DRAGICA

Disciplinary Court:

Members:
ALENKA CERAR, JASNA SIMČIČ, BOGDANA ŽIGON

Deputy members:
TATJANA SITAR, GREGOR SIMONITI, MIRKO BILBIJA

and two supreme judges as an external member.

 List of mediators for mediation at the Bar in individual labor disputes between employers and employees of a lawyer or law firm:

1. lawyer Tatjana AHLIN
2. lawyer Katarina BENEDIK
3. lawyer Vlasta ČULAP
4. lawyer Anka KENDA ORAŽEM
5. lawyer Matic KLEMENČIČ
6. lawyer Urša KLEP VOLK
7. lawyer Anja LAMUT
8. lawyer Irina MÄCHTIG
9. lawyer Andreja MEDVED
10. lawyer Katarina NEMEC
11. lawyer Tamara PAVLIN
12. lawyer Iris PENSA
13. lawyer Andrej PERME
14. lawyer MSc. Helena POLIČ KOSI
15. lawyer Maja RAMŠAK
16. lawyer Andrej RANT
17. lawyer Breda RAZDEVŠEK
18. lawyer Andrej RAZDRIH
19. lawyer dr. Tjaša STROBELJ
20. lawyer Judita SVETINA
21. lawyer Martin ŠAFAR
22. lawyer Vesna ŠAFAR
23. lawyer Marko ŠTAMCAR
24. lawyer Irena URBANC
25. lawyer dr. Nana WEBER
26. lawyer Špela ZAMLJEN
27. lawyer Ljubica ZUPANČIČ ČOKERT